Committees 2017-12-05T23:22:46+00:00
Mr. Sunny Tang
Mr. Sunny TangSenior Advisor
Mr. Wayland Li
Mr. Wayland LiSenior Advisor
Mr. Jiang Fa Ming
Mr. Jiang Fa MingSenior Advisor
Mr. Wiiliam Chau
Mr. Wiiliam ChauSenior Advisor
Mr. Lai Wing Yuk
Mr. Lai Wing YukSenior Advisor
Mr. Colin Young
Mr. Colin YoungEvent Advisor
Dr. Benson Lau M.D.
Dr. Benson Lau M.D.Official Team Doctor
Mr. Glen Doyle
Mr. Glen DoyleKungFu Committee Chair
Dr. Merrill Ong
Dr. Merrill OngMedical Committee Chair
Mr. Augustin Ngu
Mr. Augustin NguKungFu Committee Co-Chair
Dr. Demetry Assimakopoulos
Dr. Demetry AssimakopoulosMedical Committee Member
Mr. Francis Chung
Mr. Francis ChungKungFu Committee Co-Chair
Mr. Cho Cheong Tam
Mr. Cho Cheong TamKungFu Committee Member
Ms. Liz Parry
Ms. Liz ParryKungFu Committee Member
Mr. Erwin Lam
Mr. Erwin LamKungFu Committee Member
Mr. Mohamad Alkadri
Mr. Mohamad AlkadriCombative Sport Committee Chair
Ms. Daria Kanel
Ms. Daria KanelOfficiating Committee Chair
Mr. Hugh Wilson
Mr. Hugh WilsonCombative Sport Committee Co-Chair
Mr. Wilson Lui
Mr. Wilson LuiOfficiating Committee Co-Chair
Mr. Levan Bekauri
Mr. Levan BekauriCombative Sport Committee Member
Ms. Rosalynn Kwok
Ms. Rosalynn KwokOfficiating Committee Co-Chair
Mr. Eric Chu
Mr. Eric ChuOfficiating Committee Member
Mr. Kent Chi-Kin Lai
Mr. Kent Chi-Kin Lai Taiji Committee Chair
Ms. Jenny Yee
Ms. Jenny YeeOfficiating Committee Member
Ms. Zhang Xiao Jun
Ms. Zhang Xiao JunTaiji Committee Co-Chair
Ms. Selene Tsang
Ms. Selene TsangOfficiating Committee Member
Mr. Allen Ng
Mr. Allen NgTaiji Committee Co-Chair
Mr. Tom Cheung
Mr. Tom CheungTaiji Committee Member
Mr. Alan Tang
Mr. Alan TangDirector of Operations
Sport Martial Arts Committee Chair
Mr. Zhu Ming
Mr. Zhu MingTaiji Committee Member
Mr. Nicholas Alexis
Mr. Nicholas AlexisEvents Committee Co-Chair
Sport Martial Arts Committee Co-Chair
Mr. Sebastian Wong
Mr. Sebastian WongTaiji Committee Member
Mr. Wendel Hoang
Mr. Wendel HoangEvents Committee Co-Chair
Sport Martial Arts Committee Member